Board of Directors & Committee Members

Wild Sheep Society of BC

Executive

  • President – David Heitsman
  • Immediate Past President – Kyle Stelter
  • Vice President – Korey Green
  • Vice President – Mike Southin
  • Secretary – Robin Routledge
  • Treasurer – Joseph Humphries

Directors

  • Jesse Bone                              Rob Englot                              Peter Gutsche
  • David Hale                              Josh Hamilton                         Greg Rensmaag
  • Colin Peters                            Naomi Weeks

Committee Members

  • Chris Barker                            Richard Christiansen               Darryn Epp
  • Steve Hamilton                       Bill Pastorek                           Jonathan Proctor
  • Mike Schroeder                       Frank Turner

Admin Support

  • Kelly Cioffi                             Sabrina Larsen

2020 Committee Lists

Administration Committee

Chair – Kyle Stelter                            Vice Chair – Sabrina Larsen

Members

Mike Southin                                      David Heitsman                      Joe Humphries

Korey Green                                       Robin Routledge                     Rob Weeks

Membership Committee

Chair – Peter Gutsche                         Vice Chair – Greg Rensmaag

Members

Naomi Weeks                                     Colin Peters                            Kyle Stelter

Sabrina Larsen                                    David Hale                              Darryn Epp

Steve Hamilton                                   Frank Turner

Youth Initiative:  Chair: Naomi Weeks  Vice-Chair: Amberlee Ficociello

Communications Committee

Chair – Kyle Stelter     Vice Chair – Steve Hamilton

Members

Bill Pastorek (Magazine),                   Darryn Epp                             Peter Gutsche

Greg Rensmaag                                   Jesse Bone

Projects Committee

Chair – Chris Barker                           Vice Chair – Robin Routledge

Members

Richard Christiansen                           Naomi Weeks                         Korey Green

Josh Hamilton                                     Jesse Bone                              Peter Gutsche

David Hale                                          Sabrina Larsen

Fundraising Committee

Chair – Korey Green                          Vice Chair – Sabrina Larsen

Members

Robby Englot                                      Josh Hamilton                         Rodney Zeeman

Robin Routledge                                 Kyle Stelter                             Naomi Weeks

Mike Schroeder                                   Trevor Carruthers                   Mike Southin

Greg Rensmaag

Sub Committee Leads:

Jurassic Classic: Trevor Carruthers                Northern Fundraiser: Robbie Englot

Raffles: Joe Humphries                                  Southern Fundraiser: Sabrina Larsen

WSR: Mike Schroeder

Hunter Heritage Committee

Chair – Jonathan Proctor                    Vice Chair – Colin Peters

Members

Mike Southin                                      Kyle Stelter                             Steve Hamilton

Jesse Bone                                          Gray Thornton                        Brett Jefferson

Peregrine Wolff                                  Jann Demaske                         Keith Balfourd

Advisory Committee

Richard Christiansen                           David Heitsman                      Naomi Weeks

Rebecca Peters